Shaofangbian, China Page

Other names: 烧房砭

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.5449 Longitude 109.1460 Altitude (feet) 4465
Lat (DMS) 36° 32' 42N Long (DMS) 109° 8' 46E Altitude (meters) 1360
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Shaofangbian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaofangbian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaofangbian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiugou (2.0 nm)
Wuliharbor (2.5 nm)
Dong'ergou (1.5 nm)
Datai (2.9 nm)
Nangala (3.0 nm)
Luoping Chuancun (3.2 nm)
Nangelao (3.6 nm)
Zaoshuwan (3.8 nm)
Fengzhuangcun (3.9 nm)
Huaishuzhuang (4.4 nm)
Nanyaoxian (2.5 nm)
Wanggouta (3.4 nm)
Guojiata (4.3 nm)
Qiugou (1.9 nm)
Yingzuizi (3.2 nm)
Shepanshan (3.0 nm)
Heiyougou (4.0 nm)
Jingjia Maocun (4.5 nm)
Dishao (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 20 nm E 74 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 87 nm W 239 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm S Ganquan County
14.9 nm S Yangshao culture
16.6 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Yan’an
17.1 nm E Counter-Japanese Military and Political University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:56 2016