Dong'ergou, China Page

Other names: Dong’ergou,洞儿沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.5681 Longitude 109.1570 Altitude (feet) 4228
Lat (DMS) 36° 34' 5N Long (DMS) 109° 9' 25E Altitude (meters) 1288
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3870

Weather Charts


Dong'ergou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dong'ergou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dong'ergou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nangala (2.3 nm)
Nangelao (2.7 nm)
Qiugou (2.7 nm)
Wuliharbor (3.8 nm)
Datai (1.6 nm)
Luoping Chuancun (1.7 nm)
Fengzhuangcun (2.4 nm)
Zaoshuwan (2.7 nm)
Zhanglan Goucun (4.1 nm)
Dishaotun (4.5 nm)
Shimake (4.5 nm)
Yayaoping (4.4 nm)
Nanyaoxian (1.6 nm)
Wanggouta (2.4 nm)
Huaishuzhuang (3.1 nm)
Guojiata (3.1 nm)
Shaofangbian (1.5 nm)
Qiugou (3.4 nm)
Yingzuizi (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 19 nm E 77 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 88 nm W 239 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm S Ganquan County
16.3 nm S Yangshao culture
15.8 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Yan’an
16.3 nm E Counter-Japanese Military and Political University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:36 2016