Wanggouta, China Page

Other names: 王沟塌

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.5768 Longitude 109.2050 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 34' 36N Long (DMS) 109° 12' 18E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4109

Weather Charts


Wanggouta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanggouta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanggouta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanyaoxian (0.9 nm)
Luoping Chuancun (1.8 nm)
Dong'ergou (2.4 nm)
Datai (2.9 nm)
Shaofangbian (3.4 nm)
Guojiata (0.9 nm)
Huaishuzhuang (1.3 nm)
Fengzhuangcun (1.4 nm)
Chenta (3.0 nm)
Chenjiagou (3.4 nm)
Nantuncun (3.3 nm)
Zhanglan Goucun (3.8 nm)
Yanqiaocun (4.1 nm)
Gaoqiao (4.4 nm)
Xiejiagou (1.7 nm)
Weita (1.7 nm)
Moguzui (1.8 nm)
Mengta (2.6 nm)
Louping (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 17 nm E 77 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 90 nm W 239 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm S Ganquan County
13.5 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Yan’an
14.0 nm E Counter-Japanese Military and Political University
17.4 nm S Yangshao culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:30 2016