Guojiata, China Page

Other names: 郭家塌

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.5891 Longitude 109.2160 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 35' 21N Long (DMS) 109° 12' 58E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4382

Weather Charts


Guojiata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojiata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojiata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengzhuangcun (1.3 nm)
Nanyaoxian (1.8 nm)
Luoping Chuancun (2.0 nm)
Dong'ergou (3.1 nm)
Huaishuzhuang (0.6 nm)
Chenta (2.1 nm)
Nantuncun (2.4 nm)
Chenjiagou (2.8 nm)
Yanqiaocun (3.3 nm)
Zhanglan Goucun (3.4 nm)
Gaoqiao (3.7 nm)
Songzhuangcun (3.7 nm)
Xiejiagou (0.9 nm)
Moguzui (1.3 nm)
Mengta (2.4 nm)
Louping (2.5 nm)
Liuta (3.2 nm)
Wanggouta (0.9 nm)
Weita (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 16 nm E 79 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 91 nm W 239 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm S Ganquan County
12.9 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Yan’an
13.4 nm E Counter-Japanese Military and Political University
18.2 nm S Yangshao culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:33 2016