Nangala, China Page

Other names: 南旮旯

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.5890 Longitude 109.1180 Altitude (feet) 4222
Lat (DMS) 36° 35' 20N Long (DMS) 109° 7' 5E Altitude (meters) 1286
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3980

Weather Charts


Nangala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wazizhuang (2.3 nm)
Fanjiawan (3.7 nm)
Nangelao (0.7 nm)
Zaoshuwan (1.2 nm)
Wanglaozhuang (2.7 nm)
Suncha (2.6 nm)
Yayaoping (2.9 nm)
Shimake (3.2 nm)
Dishaotun (3.6 nm)
Zhanglan Goucun (3.9 nm)
Datai (1.5 nm)
Dong'ergou (2.3 nm)
Luoping Chuancun (2.7 nm)
Fengzhuangcun (3.6 nm)
Nanyaoxian (3.7 nm)
Qiugou (2.3 nm)
Shaofangbian (3.0 nm)
Wuliharbor (3.9 nm)
Qiugou (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 21 nm E 82 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 87 nm W 237 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm S Ganquan County
17.4 nm S Yangshao culture
17.6 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Yan’an
18.1 nm E Counter-Japanese Military and Political University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:51 2016