Shepanshan, China Page

Other names: 蛇盘山

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.5044 Longitude 109.1080 Altitude (feet) 4445
Lat (DMS) 36° 30' 16N Long (DMS) 109° 6' 29E Altitude (meters) 1354
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Shepanshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shepanshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shepanshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suantaowan (3.1 nm)
Suoyayaocun (3.0 nm)
Jietan Yaozi (3.1 nm)
Shipan (3.2 nm)
Yangyayao (3.7 nm)
Yucha (3.7 nm)
Wuliharbor (1.4 nm)
Qiugou (2.8 nm)
Shaofangbian (3.0 nm)
Qiugou (1.2 nm)
Yingzuizi (2.7 nm)
Yingpanshancun (1.8 nm)
Jingjia Maocun (1.9 nm)
Jingjia Maocun (2.6 nm)
Dunshan Yaozi (2.8 nm)
Linmaogou (3.5 nm)
Xiasiwan (4.4 nm)
Chengjia Zhifangcun (4.2 nm)
Zhangjiatai (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 22 nm E 69 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 84 nm W 240 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm S Ganquan County
12.3 nm S Yangshao culture
19.0 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Yan’an
19.5 nm E Counter-Japanese Military and Political University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:22 2016