Shangqiaozikou, China Page

Other names: 上桥梓口

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.3416 Longitude 109.0344 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 20' 30N Long (DMS) 109° 2' 4E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 541765

Weather Charts


Shangqiaozikou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangqiaozikou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangqiaozikou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songweiqiang (0.8 nm)
Guangdamen (1.5 nm)
Xiaqiaozikou (0.8 nm)
Shangshuangzhai (1.4 nm)
Zaoyuan (1.5 nm)
Luxicun (1.5 nm)
Luqiying (1.6 nm)
Beishe (2.1 nm)
Nanwu (2.3 nm)
Kangjia (0.2 nm)
Huangjia (0.7 nm)
Xianghuwancun (1.0 nm)
Wuzhuang (1.2 nm)
Wudongcun (1.3 nm)
Baimiao (1.7 nm)
Maiwang (2.2 nm)
Dushu (1.4 nm)
Nanniusicun (2.3 nm)
Lijiabucun (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 4 nm E 63
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 15 nm W 294 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 20 nm N 29
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 112 nm N 321 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi
4.2 nm S Xi'an Banpo Museum
4.1 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
5.5 nm S Xi'an Satellite Control Center
4.8 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.3 nm SW Xi'an Railway Station
5.3 nm NW Xi'an North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:27 2016