Nanniusicun, China Page

Other names: 南牛寺村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.3036 Longitude 109.0411 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 18' 13N Long (DMS) 109° 2' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 443803

Weather Charts


Nanniusicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanniusicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanniusicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiabucun (1.0 nm)
Guangdamen (1.9 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Dushu (1.4 nm)
Kangjia (2.2 nm)
Huangjia (2.2 nm)
Xianghuwancun (2.1 nm)
Shangqiaozikou (2.3 nm)
Songweiqiang (2.5 nm)
Baimiao (2.5 nm)
Wuzhuang (2.7 nm)
Wudongcun (2.8 nm)
Xiaqiaozikou (3.0 nm)
Dushi (1.9 nm)
Baqiaobucun (2.1 nm)
Xiqu (2.5 nm)
Tangjiazhai (2.5 nm)
Mujiangwang (3.0 nm)
Xiangyanggou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 5 nm N 41
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 16 nm W 301 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 22 nm N 26
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 114 nm N 322 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi
1.9 nm S Xi'an Banpo Museum
3.4 nm S Xi'an Satellite Control Center
4.6 nm SW Xi'an Jiaotong University
4.4 nm W Xi'an Railway Station
4.8 nm SW Xi'an City People's Stadium
5.6 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:30 2016