Dushu, China Page

Other names: 读书

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.3244 Longitude 109.0526 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 19' 28N Long (DMS) 109° 3' 9E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 506782

Weather Charts


Dushu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dushu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dushu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiabucun (2.0 nm)
Songweiqiang (1.9 nm)
Guangdamen (2.0 nm)
Xianghuwancun (0.8 nm)
Huangjia (0.9 nm)
Kangjia (1.1 nm)
Baimiao (1.1 nm)
Wuzhuang (1.3 nm)
Wudongcun (1.4 nm)
Shangqiaozikou (1.4 nm)
Luxicun (2.2 nm)
Luqiying (2.3 nm)
Xiaqiaozikou (2.1 nm)
Yujia (2.3 nm)
Baqiaobucun (1.0 nm)
Xiangyang (2.0 nm)
Xiqu (2.2 nm)
Nanniusicun (1.4 nm)
Dushi (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 4 nm E 46
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 16 nm W 296 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 21 nm N 26
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 113 nm N 321 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi
3.1 nm S Xi'an Banpo Museum
4.2 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
4.7 nm S Xi'an Satellite Control Center
4.6 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.4 nm SW Xi'an Railway Station
5.9 nm SW Xi'an Jiaotong University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:43 2016