Luxicun, China Page

Other names: 陆西村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.3608 Longitude 109.0549 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 21' 39N Long (DMS) 109° 3' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 442258

Weather Charts


Luxicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luxicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luxicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Luqiying
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangshuangzhai (1.0 nm)
Xiaqiaozikou (1.5 nm)
Zaoyuan (1.8 nm)
Nanwu (0.9 nm)
Weiqiang (1.5 nm)
Banpo (2.1 nm)
Sanhe (2.0 nm)
Maiwang (0.7 nm)
Yujia (1.1 nm)
Heshaocun (1.3 nm)
Xiangyang (1.6 nm)
Wudongcun (0.9 nm)
Wuzhuang (0.9 nm)
Huangjia (1.3 nm)
Xianghuwancun (1.4 nm)
Baimiao (1.5 nm)
Kangjia (1.5 nm)
Shangqiaozikou (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 3 nm E 73
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 15 nm W 289 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 19 nm N 28
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 111 nm N 320 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
3.4 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
4.5 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi
5.3 nm S Xi'an Banpo Museum
6.1 nm N Jing River
6.8 nm S Xi'an Satellite Control Center
6.0 nm W Xi'an North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:27 2016