Banpo, China Page

Other names: 半坡

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.3960 Longitude 109.0593 Altitude (feet) 1243
Lat (DMS) 34° 23' 46N Long (DMS) 109° 3' 33E Altitude (meters) 378
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 279247

Weather Charts


Banpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shendu (0.8 nm)
Weiqiang (1.0 nm)
Sanhe (1.5 nm)
Xitang (1.2 nm)
Luobaizhai (1.4 nm)
Shuiliu (1.7 nm)
Nancaodian (1.8 nm)
Hujia (1.9 nm)
Banjia (2.2 nm)
Nanzhengcun (2.3 nm)
Xinkou (0.7 nm)
Xinhe (1.5 nm)
Xiaoyan (2.0 nm)
Nanwu (1.2 nm)
Heshaocun (1.7 nm)
Maiwang (1.9 nm)
Luqiying (2.0 nm)
Luxicun (2.1 nm)
Shangshuangzhai (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 3 nm E 111
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 17 nm N 31
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 15 nm W 281 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 110 nm N 320 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
3.3 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
4.0 nm N Jing River
6.7 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi
6.3 nm NW Chinese pyramids
7.4 nm S Xi'an Banpo Museum
6.2 nm W Xi'an North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:24 2016