Wudongcun, China Page

Other names: 雾东村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.3471 Longitude 109.0598 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 20' 50N Long (DMS) 109° 3' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 499823

Weather Charts


Wudongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wuzhuang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjia (0.8 nm)
Kangjia (1.1 nm)
Shangqiaozikou (1.3 nm)
Shangshuangzhai (1.6 nm)
Xiaqiaozikou (1.7 nm)
Luxicun (0.9 nm)
Luqiying (0.9 nm)
Maiwang (1.1 nm)
Nanwu (1.7 nm)
Heshaocun (1.7 nm)
Yujia (1.0 nm)
Xiangyang (1.1 nm)
Xiongjiawan (1.4 nm)
Sanlicun (1.9 nm)
Xianghuwancun (0.6 nm)
Baimiao (0.7 nm)
Dushu (1.4 nm)
Baqiaobucun (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 3 nm E 59
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 16 nm W 291 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 19 nm N 26
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 112 nm N 321 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
3.7 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi
3.5 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
4.5 nm S Xi'an Banpo Museum
6.1 nm S Xi'an Satellite Control Center
6.9 nm N Jing River
6.5 nm SW Xi'an Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:44 2016