Shaba, China Page

Other names: 沙坝

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.9862 Longitude 106.6093 Altitude (feet) 2916
Lat (DMS) 32° 59' 10N Long (DMS) 106° 36' 33E Altitude (meters) 888
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18258

Weather Charts


Shaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahuanggou (1.5 nm)
Shaofangwan (1.9 nm)
Tianjingwan (2.2 nm)
Liujia Yuanzi (2.4 nm)
Luojiagou (1.5 nm)
Huacun (1.7 nm)
Shuiduigou (2.1 nm)
Yangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Majiayuan (2.7 nm)
Lucungou (3.0 nm)
Jiangjia Liangshang (1.1 nm)
Lianghekou (1.2 nm)
Taipingzhai (1.8 nm)
Wangjiagou (2.7 nm)
Jiepai (1.1 nm)
Yangjiawan (1.3 nm)
Tudiya (2.6 nm)
Xiaogou (3.0 nm)
Luanshiyao (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 20 nm E 76 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 58 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm N Mount Dingjun
10.2 nm N Mian County
20.8 nm SW Ningqiang County
21.5 nm E Hantai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:19 2016