Shuiduigou, China Page

Other names: 水碓沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.0214 Longitude 106.6140 Altitude (feet) 2519
Lat (DMS) 33° 1' 17N Long (DMS) 106° 36' 50E Altitude (meters) 767
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18106

Weather Charts


Shuiduigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuiduigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuiduigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luojiagou (1.0 nm)
Lucungou (1.3 nm)
Yangzhuang (1.6 nm)
Mahuanggou (1.8 nm)
Tianjingwan (2.2 nm)
Sunjiahe (1.1 nm)
Qingming (1.3 nm)
Qipan (1.5 nm)
Shangqipangou (2.1 nm)
Kujiawan (2.2 nm)
Hujiayuan (2.3 nm)
Majiayuan (1.4 nm)
Wangjiagou (1.9 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.5 nm)
Huacun (1.0 nm)
Jiangjia Liangshang (1.5 nm)
Shaba (2.1 nm)
Taipingzhai (2.1 nm)
Lianghekou (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 19 nm E 82 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 59 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 99 nm N 338 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 100 nm N 25
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm N Mount Dingjun
8.2 nm N Mian County
20.9 nm E Hantai District
22.1 nm SW Ningqiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:47 2016