Yangzhuang, China Page

Other names: Yang-chuang,Yang-chia-chuang

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.0167 Longitude 106.5833 Altitude (feet) 2903
Lat (DMS) 33° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 106° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 884
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16948

Weather Charts


Yangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangziba (1.0 nm)
Lijiaping (2.1 nm)
Shuanglongsi (2.2 nm)
Lucungou (1.2 nm)
Qingming (1.4 nm)
Mamianpo (1.8 nm)
Chunshuwan (2.3 nm)
Hujiayuan (2.5 nm)
Qipan (2.3 nm)
Luojiagou (0.9 nm)
Shuiduigou (1.6 nm)
Sunjiahe (2.3 nm)
Huacun (2.3 nm)
Jiangjia Liangshang (2.4 nm)
Tianjingwan (0.7 nm)
Mahuanggou (0.9 nm)
Liujia Yuanzi (1.4 nm)
Shaofangwan (1.8 nm)
Shaba (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 21 nm E 82 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 58 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 99 nm N 338 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 101 nm N 25
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NE Mount Dingjun
9.0 nm NE Mian County
20.6 nm SW Ningqiang County
22.4 nm E Hantai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:13 2016