Liujia Yuanzi, China Page

Other names: 刘家院子

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.0000 Longitude 106.5641 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 106° 33' 51E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16902

Weather Charts


Liujia Yuanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujia Yuanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujia Yuanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangtonglin (1.9 nm)
Laolingou (2.4 nm)
Laodaiba (2.5 nm)
Xiangziba (1.1 nm)
Yangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Lijiaping (2.1 nm)
Shuanglongsi (2.4 nm)
Mamianpo (2.6 nm)
Lucungou (2.6 nm)
Fujiayuan (2.9 nm)
Qingming (2.8 nm)
Tianjingwan (0.6 nm)
Mahuanggou (1.2 nm)
Luojiagou (1.9 nm)
Shaba (2.4 nm)
Shaofangwan (0.8 nm)
Loufang (2.0 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.2 nm)
Xiangshuigou (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 22 nm E 80 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 56 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 99 nm N 339 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 102 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm NE Mount Dingjun
10.4 nm NE Mian County
19.3 nm SW Ningqiang County
23.6 nm E Hantai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:54 2016