Laodaiba, China Page

Other names: 老代坝

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.9846 Longitude 106.5190 Altitude (feet) 2545
Lat (DMS) 32° 59' 5N Long (DMS) 106° 31' 8E Altitude (meters) 775
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12817

Weather Charts


Laodaiba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laodaiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laodaiba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shibangou (2.0 nm)
Yangpoli (2.5 nm)
Yanwanli (2.6 nm)
Wangjiaba (2.6 nm)
Quchigou (2.9 nm)
Wujiagou (1.0 nm)
Huangtonglin (1.4 nm)
Laolingou (1.8 nm)
Fujiakan (2.8 nm)
Panjiayuan (3.0 nm)
Jiangjialiu (2.9 nm)
Lijiaping (3.1 nm)
Loufang (2.2 nm)
Xiangshuigou (2.3 nm)
Liujia Yuanzi (2.5 nm)
Shaofangwan (2.7 nm)
Xiangziba (3.0 nm)
Qingmingshan (2.2 nm)
Erdaohe (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 25 nm E 79 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 54 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm NE Mount Dingjun
12.4 nm NE Mian County
16.9 nm SW Ningqiang County
26.0 nm E Hantai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:00 2016