Jiepai, China Page

Other names: 界牌

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.9710 Longitude 106.6200 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 58' 16N Long (DMS) 106° 37' 12E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18342

Weather Charts


Jiepai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiepai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiepai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiawan (1.4 nm)
Luanshiyao (2.5 nm)
Shaofangwan (2.6 nm)
Laolongchi (2.7 nm)
Shaba (1.1 nm)
Lianghekou (1.1 nm)
Jiangjia Liangshang (1.7 nm)
Taipingzhai (1.9 nm)
Huacun (2.3 nm)
Luojiagou (2.6 nm)
Mahuanggou (2.5 nm)
Shuiduigou (3.0 nm)
Wangjiagou (3.1 nm)
Majiayuan (3.3 nm)
Sunjialiang (2.1 nm) Tudiya (1.6 nm)
Xiaogou (2.0 nm)
Liujiashan (2.0 nm)
Shawan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 20 nm E 74 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 57 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm N Mount Dingjun
11.0 nm N Mian County
20.8 nm SW Ningqiang County
21.3 nm E Hantai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:56 2016