Tumenyangjia, China Page

Other names: 土门杨家

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.0101 Longitude 120.0580 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 0' 36N Long (DMS) 120° 3' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43285

Weather Charts


Tumenyangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tumenyangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tumenyangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongzangjia (2.1 nm)
Dazangjia (2.2 nm)
Gaojia (3.3 nm)
Donggaojia (3.4 nm)
Xiaoshuizhuang (3.3 nm)
Sunjia (1.2 nm)
Kuangli (2.1 nm)
Shangjiashan (3.7 nm)
Gecheng (4.0 nm)
Xujia (1.7 nm)
Dongjian (1.9 nm)
Xiaxujia (2.0 nm)
Zhongjia (3.3 nm)
Houyuan (3.3 nm)
Linjia (3.6 nm)
Jiankou (2.0 nm)
Huangshanling (2.6 nm)
Kouzi (3.9 nm)
Qianjian (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 25 nm E 96
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 40 nm S 182
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 47 nm S 161 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 58 nm S 169
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 50 nm W 244 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm N Nanjusi
11.8 nm NW Laizhou
11.7 nm NW List of places named Mallory
14.5 nm S Pingdu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:49 2016