Kouzi, China Page

Other names: 口子

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.9456 Longitude 120.0511 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 56' 44N Long (DMS) 120° 3' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43352

Weather Charts


Kouzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kouzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kouzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taohuajian (1.8 nm)
Gaojia (3.2 nm)
Donggaojia (3.3 nm)
Huangshanling (1.9 nm)
Jiankou (2.1 nm)
Dongjian (3.6 nm)
Tumenyangjia (3.9 nm)
Xujia (4.2 nm)
Qianjian (1.9 nm)
Xuli (3.6 nm)
Qingshan (3.5 nm)
Linjia (3.8 nm)
Zhanggezhuang (1.0 nm)
Hezhuangkou (1.2 nm)
Xiama (2.8 nm)
Lujia (3.0 nm)
Lanhe (3.0 nm)
Dazhan (4.3 nm)
Xiaoli (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 25 nm E 87
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 36 nm S 182
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 43 nm S 159 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 55 nm S 168
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 48 nm W 248 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm SW Pingdu
14.9 nm NW List of places named Mallory
15.1 nm N Laizhou
16.3 nm N Nanjusi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:09 2016