Dongjian, China Page

Other names: 东涧

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.9946 Longitude 120.0929 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 41N Long (DMS) 120° 5' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43311

Weather Charts


Dongjian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiankou (1.6 nm)
Tumenyangjia (1.9 nm)
Huangshanling (3.2 nm)
Xujia (0.7 nm)
Xiaxujia (2.3 nm)
Sunjia (2.4 nm)
Zhongjia (3.0 nm)
Houyuan (3.0 nm)
Kuangli (3.1 nm)
Gecheng (4.4 nm)
Linjia (1.7 nm)
Haojiagou (3.1 nm)
Chituxian (3.1 nm)
Huangli (3.6 nm)
Qianpanjia (3.8 nm)
Qianjian (3.1 nm)
Qingshan (3.4 nm)
Kouzi (3.6 nm)
Zhanggezhuang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 23 nm E 94
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 39 nm S 184
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 45 nm S 162 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 57 nm S 170
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 51 nm W 246 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm N Nanjusi
13.5 nm NW Laizhou
13.4 nm NW List of places named Mallory
14.3 nm SW Pingdu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:17 2016