Houyuan, China Page

Other names: 后院

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.0417 Longitude 120.1150 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 2' 30N Long (DMS) 120° 6' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43296

Weather Charts


Houyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhongjia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaxujia (1.4 nm)
Kuangli (2.1 nm)
Sunjia (2.4 nm)
Tumenyangjia (3.3 nm)
Gecheng (1.8 nm)
Hebei (2.1 nm)
Jiangjiatuan (2.8 nm)
Nancun (3.2 nm)
Guanqian (4.0 nm)
Damiaohou (4.1 nm)
Huangli (1.6 nm)
Haojiagou (2.2 nm)
Xiaolujia (2.8 nm)
Xiaolujiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Xujia (2.4 nm)
Dongjian (3.0 nm)
Chituxian (3.0 nm)
Linjia (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 23 nm E 101
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 42 nm S 185
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 48 nm S 164 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 60 nm S 172
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 53 nm W 243 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm N Nanjusi
12.0 nm NW Laizhou
12.1 nm NW List of places named Mallory
17.3 nm SW Pingdu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:01 2016