Gecheng, China Page

Other names: 葛城

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.0681 Longitude 120.0978 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 4' 5N Long (DMS) 120° 5' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47104

Weather Charts


Gecheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gecheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gecheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Menggezhuang (2.7 nm)
Shangjiashan (3.6 nm)
Nancun (1.4 nm)
Jiangjiatuan (1.4 nm)
Guanqian (2.4 nm)
Jianli (3.2 nm)
Damiaohou (3.1 nm)
Wujia (3.7 nm)
Hebei (2.1 nm)
Huangli (3.0 nm)
Zhongjia (1.8 nm)
Houyuan (1.8 nm)
Xiaxujia (2.2 nm)
Kuangli (2.0 nm)
Sunjia (2.8 nm)
Xujia (3.7 nm)
Tumenyangjia (4.0 nm)
Haojiagou (4.0 nm)
Dongjian (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 24 nm E 104
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 44 nm S 184
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 49 nm S 164 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 61 nm S 171
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 53 nm W 242 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm N Nanjusi
10.3 nm NW Laizhou
10.5 nm NW List of places named Mallory
18.4 nm S Pingdu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:49 2016