Qianjian, China Page

Other names: 前涧

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.9424 Longitude 120.0898 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 36° 56' 33N Long (DMS) 120° 5' 23E Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43352

Weather Charts


Qianjian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianjian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianjian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhanggezhuang (1.5 nm)
Kouzi (1.9 nm)
Hezhuangkou (2.7 nm)
Huangshanling (3.3 nm)
Taohuajian (3.5 nm)
Xiama (3.9 nm)
Jiankou (2.4 nm)
Linjia (2.5 nm)
Dongjian (3.1 nm)
Xujia (3.8 nm)
Tumenyangjia (4.3 nm)
Qingshan (1.7 nm)
Qianpanjia (3.2 nm)
Lanhe (2.0 nm)
Xuli (2.3 nm)
Dazhan (3.8 nm)
Lujia (3.5 nm)
Yunshanwa (4.0 nm)
Jiuguan (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 24 nm E 86
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 36 nm S 185
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 42 nm S 161 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 54 nm S 170
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 49 nm W 249 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm SW Pingdu
16.6 nm N Nanjusi
16.1 nm NW Laizhou
16.0 nm NW List of places named Mallory


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:17 2016