Tinghe Yicun, China Page

Other names: 汀河一村

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.7332 Longitude 118.4500 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 37° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 118° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31256

Weather Charts


Tinghe Yicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tinghe Yicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tinghe Yicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tinghe
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaojie (1.5 nm)
Batou (1.9 nm)
Cuizhuang (1.9 nm)
Guodong (2.5 nm)
Qingbianling (2.7 nm)
Linhe (3.0 nm)
Jianhua (2.1 nm)
Jintan (2.5 nm)
Xitan Wuzi (3.1 nm)
Longwangmiao (3.3 nm)
Guangqian (1.5 nm)
Gecaowo (2.3 nm)
Chenjia Wuzi (2.4 nm)
Xisong Yicun (2.7 nm)
Lujia Yuanzi (1.4 nm)
Zhuangxi (1.9 nm)
Balizhuang Dongcun (2.4 nm)
Taiqian (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 20 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 68 nm S 176
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 72 nm S 153 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 78 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 82 nm W 299
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm NE Hekou District
20.3 nm S List of major power stations in Shandong
21.9 nm S Dongying District
21.0 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:03 2016