Xisong Yicun, China Page

Other names: 西宋一村

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.7452 Longitude 118.5051 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 37° 44' 43N Long (DMS) 118° 30' 18E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21172

Weather Charts


Xisong Yicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xisong Yicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xisong Yicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjia Wuzi (0.8 nm)
Guangqian (1.2 nm)
Jintan (2.7 nm)
Tinghe (2.7 nm)
Qiancuijia (0.8 nm)
Beiwangjia (1.0 nm)
Houshao (1.7 nm)
Longwangmiao (1.9 nm)
Luozhen (2.6 nm)
Dongsong (2.9 nm)
Daguang Yicun (0.3 nm)
Qianzao (1.5 nm)
Yangjiamiao (1.7 nm)
Pingzitan (2.1 nm)
Houzao (2.6 nm)
Gecaowo (0.7 nm)
Bumiao (1.2 nm)
Caowazi (2.8 nm)
Houtanmaqiao (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 19 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 69 nm S 179
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 72 nm S 155 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 81 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40932 Medium Tangguantun Air Base 91 nm W 313
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm NE Hekou District
20.7 nm S List of major power stations in Shandong
19.5 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.9 nm S Dongying District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:29 2016