Jintan, China Page

Other names: 近滩

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.7735 Longitude 118.4620 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 37° 46' 25N Long (DMS) 118° 27' 43E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20480

Weather Charts


Jintan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jintan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jintan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianhua (1.0 nm)
Xitan Wuzi (1.3 nm)
Wangjiawa (2.1 nm)
Xiaojie (2.6 nm)
Zhangwang Ercun (2.8 nm)
Pingjiang (1.3 nm)
Qiandun (2.1 nm)
Jinpendi (2.3 nm)
Houdun (3.0 nm)
Longwangmiao (1.5 nm)
Chenjia Wuzi (1.9 nm)
Houshao (1.9 nm)
Xisong Yicun (2.7 nm)
Qiancuijia (2.5 nm)
Daguang Yicun (2.9 nm)
Tinghe Yicun (2.5 nm)
Tinghe (2.5 nm)
Guangqian (2.5 nm)
Gecaowo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 22 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 70 nm S 177
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 74 nm S 154 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 80 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 81 nm W 298
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm NE Hekou District
22.6 nm S List of major power stations in Shandong
24.0 nm S Dongying District
22.2 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:01 2016