Xitan Wuzi, China Page

Other names: 西滩屋子

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.7843 Longitude 118.4392 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 37° 47' 3N Long (DMS) 118° 26' 21E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20458

Weather Charts


Xitan Wuzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xitan Wuzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xitan Wuzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiawa (0.8 nm)
Zhangwang Ercun (1.6 nm)
Linhe (2.1 nm)
Zhangwang Yicun (2.2 nm)
Qianjia (2.7 nm)
Mawan (2.6 nm)
Qiandun (1.9 nm)
Houdun (2.8 nm)
Minsheng (3.8 nm)
Jintan (1.3 nm)
Pingjiang (1.3 nm)
Jinpendi (2.4 nm)
Longwangmiao (2.6 nm)
Chenjia Wuzi (3.1 nm)
Jianhua (1.0 nm)
Xiaojie (2.6 nm)
Cuizhuang (2.8 nm)
Tinghe Yicun (3.1 nm)
Tinghe (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 23 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 71 nm S 176
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 75 nm S 154 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 80 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 80 nm W 297
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm NE Hekou District
23.4 nm S List of major power stations in Shandong
24.9 nm S Dongying District
23.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:59 2016