Jinpendi, China Page

Other names: 金盆底

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.8092 Longitude 118.4780 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 37° 48' 33N Long (DMS) 118° 28' 41E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20431

Weather Charts


Jinpendi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinpendi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinpendi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiandun (0.7 nm)
Xitan Wuzi (2.4 nm)
Wangjiawa (2.8 nm)
Houdun (0.9 nm)
Maotuo (1.1 nm)
Xinhe (2.3 nm)
Xinsheng (3.0 nm)
Minsheng (2.8 nm)
Xiesheng (3.3 nm)
Qiangou (2.1 nm)
Hougou (2.2 nm)
Shangxiaojie (2.7 nm)
Xiaoyihe (2.8 nm)
Pingjiang (1.1 nm)
Longwangmiao (2.2 nm)
Jintan (2.3 nm)
Houshao (2.4 nm)
Jianhua (3.0 nm)
Chenjia Wuzi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 23 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 73 nm S 178
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 76 nm S 156 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 82 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 81 nm W 296
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NE Hekou District
24.6 nm S List of major power stations in Shandong
23.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.9 nm S Dongying District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:12 2016