Houshao, China Page

Other names: 后邵

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.7742 Longitude 118.5018 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 37° 46' 27N Long (DMS) 118° 30' 6E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20480

Weather Charts


Houshao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houshao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houshao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longwangmiao (0.4 nm)
Jintan (1.9 nm)
Qiangou (1.9 nm)
Hougou (2.2 nm)
Jinpendi (2.4 nm)
Luozhen (1.6 nm)
Yangjiamiao (1.6 nm)
Qianzao (1.8 nm)
Shangxiaojie (2.0 nm)
Qianbijiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Houzao (2.0 nm)
Pingzitan (2.1 nm)
Qiancuijia (1.1 nm)
Chenjia Wuzi (1.3 nm)
Beiwangjia (1.3 nm)
Xisong Yicun (1.7 nm)
Daguang Yicun (1.8 nm)
Gecaowo (2.3 nm)
Guangqian (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 20 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 70 nm S 179
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 73 nm S 156 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 82 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40932 Medium Tangguantun Air Base 90 nm W 312
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NE Hekou District
22.4 nm S List of major power stations in Shandong
20.9 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.6 nm S Dongying District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:53 2016