Xiesheng, China Page

Other names: 协胜

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.8543 Longitude 118.5160 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 37° 51' 15N Long (DMS) 118° 30' 58E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20418

Weather Charts


Xiesheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiesheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiesheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinhe (1.3 nm)
Xinsheng (2.1 nm)
Houdun (2.8 nm)
Hekou (1.9 nm)
Lituo (2.3 nm)
Erlu (2.5 nm)
Liulu (2.7 nm)
Balu (2.9 nm)
Liutuo (2.9 nm)
Guanghe (1.5 nm) Maotuo (2.1 nm)
Yujia (2.3 nm)
Hougou (2.9 nm)
Xiaoyihe (2.8 nm)
Fanjia (2.7 nm)
Anjia (3.0 nm)
Qiangou (3.1 nm)
Yanjia (3.3 nm)
Shangxiaojie (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 24 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 75 nm S 179
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 77 nm S 158 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 86 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40932 Medium Tangguantun Air Base 87 nm W 309
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NE Hekou District
24.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
27.2 nm S List of major power stations in Shandong
28.3 nm S Dongying District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:01 2016