Guodong, China Page

Other names: 郭东

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.7259 Longitude 118.3977 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 37° 43' 33N Long (DMS) 118° 23' 52E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20790

Weather Charts


Guodong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guodong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guodong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guoxi (0.5 nm)
Lian'ercun (1.6 nm)
Tianshuijing (2.4 nm)
Qilijing (2.5 nm)
Cuizhuang (1.2 nm)
Xiaochenzhuang (1.9 nm)
Linhe (2.3 nm)
Mawan (2.6 nm)
Nansuqinhe (3.3 nm)
Batou (1.3 nm)
Xiaojie (1.5 nm)
Lujia Yuanzi (1.7 nm)
Tinghe Yicun (2.5 nm)
Tinghe (2.5 nm)
Zhuangxi (2.9 nm)
Qingbianling (0.5 nm)
Xinjiancun (1.5 nm)
Balizhuang Dongcun (2.1 nm)
Taiqian (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 22 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 68 nm S 174
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 73 nm S 151 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 76 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 80 nm W 300
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm NE Hekou District
20.5 nm S List of major power stations in Shandong
22.4 nm SE Dongying District
22.7 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:03 2016