Xinjiancun, China Page

Other names: 新建村

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.7026 Longitude 118.3870 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 37° 42' 9N Long (DMS) 118° 23' 13E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33419

Weather Charts


Xinjiancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinjiancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinjiancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianshuijing (2.0 nm)
Houxing (2.5 nm)
Caojiacun (3.3 nm)
Qingbianling (1.0 nm)
Guodong (1.5 nm)
Guoxi (1.6 nm)
Lian'ercun (2.5 nm)
Cuizhuang (2.7 nm)
Xiaochenzhuang (3.1 nm)
Qilijing (2.8 nm)
Xiaojie (2.9 nm)
Batou (1.6 nm)
Balizhuang Dongcun (1.9 nm)
Lujia Yuanzi (2.2 nm)
Taiqian (2.5 nm)
Bocun (2.3 nm)
Dongyicun (2.9 nm)
Mazhuang (3.0 nm)
Qianxingjia (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 22 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 67 nm S 174
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 72 nm S 150 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 75 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 80 nm W 301
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm NE Hekou District
19.3 nm S List of major power stations in Shandong
21.4 nm SE Dongying District
22.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:29 2016