Qilijing, China Page

Other names: 七里井

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.7363 Longitude 118.3470 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 37° 44' 11N Long (DMS) 118° 20' 49E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20162

Weather Charts


Qilijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qilijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qilijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mayingqicun (2.3 nm) Mayingliucun (1.5 nm)
Nansuqinhe (2.3 nm)
Mawan (2.7 nm)
Liukou (3.5 nm)
Pinghe (3.4 nm)
Baoyicun (4.2 nm)
Lian'ercun (1.2 nm)
Xiaochenzhuang (1.8 nm)
Guoxi (2.0 nm)
Guodong (2.5 nm)
Qingbianling (2.6 nm)
Linhe (3.1 nm)
Cuizhuang (3.1 nm)
Tianshuijing (1.1 nm)
Xinjiancun (2.8 nm)
Xihouwa (3.0 nm)
Houxing (3.7 nm)
Nanwa Yicun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 25 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 69 nm S 172
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 75 nm S 150 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 75 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 77 nm W 301
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm NE Hekou District
21.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Shandong
24.1 nm SE Dongying District
26.1 nm SW Bincheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:03 2016