Baoyicun, China Page

Other names: 宝一村

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.8064 Longitude 118.3505 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 37° 48' 23N Long (DMS) 118° 21' 2E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20438

Weather Charts


Baoyicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoyicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoyicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanzao (2.5 nm)
Pinghe (2.9 nm)
Bojia (1.7 nm)
Qingcheng (1.7 nm)
Qiqing (2.4 nm)
Hewang (2.7 nm)
Tonghe (3.1 nm)
Dongli (3.1 nm)
Xili (3.1 nm)
Sanhe (3.5 nm)
Wuyicun (1.0 nm)
Zhangwang Yicun (2.2 nm)
Qianjia (2.3 nm)
Caochang (2.8 nm)
Zhangwang Ercun (2.9 nm)
Liukou (0.9 nm)
Nansuqinhe (2.1 nm)
Mawan (2.9 nm)
Mayingliucun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 27 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 73 nm S 173
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 78 nm S 151 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 78 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 76 nm W 298
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm NE Hekou District
25.8 nm S List of major power stations in Shandong
27.7 nm SE Dongying District
28.0 nm NW 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:01 2016