Bojia, China Page

Other names: 薄家

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.8348 Longitude 118.3483 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 37° 50' 5N Long (DMS) 118° 20' 54E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20420

Weather Charts


Bojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingcheng (1.1 nm)
Dongli (1.8 nm)
Xili (2.0 nm)
Guanzao (2.4 nm)
Louzi (2.9 nm)
Qiqing (0.8 nm)
Hewang (1.1 nm)
Tonghe (1.4 nm)
Sanhe (1.8 nm)
Liangjia (2.3 nm)
Putai (2.5 nm)
Siqingba (2.9 nm)
Shuangquan (3.0 nm)
Wangji (3.5 nm)
Caochang (2.2 nm)
Qianjia (2.7 nm)
Baoyicun (1.7 nm)
Wuyicun (1.8 nm)
Liukou (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 28 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 75 nm S 173
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 80 nm S 152 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 79 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 75 nm W 297
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm E Hekou District
27.4 nm S List of major power stations in Shandong
26.6 nm NW 118th meridian east
29.3 nm SE Dongying District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:34 2016