Wangji, China Page

Other names: 王集

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.8889 Longitude 118.3737 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 37° 53' 20N Long (DMS) 118° 22' 25E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23540

Weather Charts


Wangji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Putai (1.5 nm)
Siqingba (2.3 nm)
Guoyuan (2.7 nm)
Shuangquan (3.1 nm)
Shengli (3.2 nm)
Qian'ercun (2.2 nm)
Boxing (3.0 nm)
Donghanba (3.2 nm)
Shouguang (3.3 nm)
Daying (3.7 nm)
Xinjian (1.8 nm)
Xiwucun (2.3 nm)
Liangjia (1.1 nm)
Sanhe (1.8 nm)
Qiqing (2.7 nm)
Tonghe (2.6 nm)
Hewang (2.9 nm)
Caochang (3.2 nm)
Bojia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 30 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 78 nm S 174
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 82 nm S 154 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 74 nm W 294
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 82 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm E Hekou District
25.0 nm NW 118th meridian east
30.2 nm S List of major power stations in Shandong
31.9 nm S Dongying District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:57 2016