Guoyuan, China Page

Other names: 果园

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.9139 Longitude 118.3260 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 37° 54' 50N Long (DMS) 118° 19' 34E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25601

Weather Charts


Guoyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guoyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guoyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianshe (0.9 nm)
Nanlou (2.2 nm)
Beilou (2.3 nm)
Liba (1.2 nm)
Shouguang (1.6 nm)
Donghanba (1.8 nm)
Nanli (2.2 nm)
Nanliuhe (2.8 nm)
Laoya (3.2 nm)
Daying (3.0 nm)
Wangji (2.7 nm)
Boxing (2.7 nm)
Shengli (1.6 nm)
Siqingba (2.0 nm)
Shuangquan (2.4 nm)
Putai (2.4 nm)
Zhaowang (2.4 nm)
Sanhe (3.2 nm)
Liangjia (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 32 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 79 nm S 173
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 72 nm W 294
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 84 nm S 153 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 82 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm E Hekou District
22.3 nm NW 118th meridian east
28.0 nm NW Port of Huanghua
32.3 nm S List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:51 2016