Nanli, China Page

Other names: 南李

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.9512 Longitude 118.3300 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 37° 57' 4N Long (DMS) 118° 19' 48E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76274

Weather Charts


Nanli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanliuhe (1.6 nm)
Beilou (3.1 nm)
Laoya (1.0 nm)
Jiuqing (1.7 nm)
Beili (2.2 nm)
Xinli (3.2 nm)
Gongsi (3.2 nm)
Beibaqing (3.5 nm)
Haifeng Weizi (3.7 nm)
Donghanba (1.2 nm)
Daying (1.9 nm)
Boxing (2.3 nm)
Xinghe (2.8 nm)
Yisheng (2.8 nm)
Shouguang (0.9 nm)
Liba (1.6 nm)
Guoyuan (2.2 nm)
Jianshe (2.8 nm)
Shengli (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 34 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 82 nm S 173
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 71 nm W 292
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 86 nm S 154 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 84 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm E Hekou District
20.9 nm NW 118th meridian east
26.9 nm NW Port of Huanghua
30.3 nm NW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:03 2016