Shouguang, China Page

Other names: 寿光

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.9378 Longitude 118.3397 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 37° 56' 16N Long (DMS) 118° 20' 23E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41517

Weather Charts


Shouguang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shouguang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shouguang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liba (1.5 nm)
Nanliuhe (2.3 nm)
Nanli (0.9 nm)
Laoya (1.9 nm)
Jiuqing (2.6 nm)
Beili (3.1 nm)
Xinghe (2.9 nm)
Gongsi (3.7 nm)
Donghanba (0.4 nm)
Daying (1.6 nm)
Boxing (1.7 nm)
Yisheng (2.6 nm)
Qian'ercun (2.6 nm)
Guoyuan (1.6 nm)
Jianshe (2.3 nm)
Shengli (3.1 nm)
Siqingba (3.5 nm)
Wangji (3.3 nm)
Putai (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 33 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 81 nm S 173
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 72 nm W 293
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 85 nm S 154 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 85 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm E Hekou District
21.8 nm NW 118th meridian east
27.7 nm NW Port of Huanghua
33.4 nm S List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:59 2016