Qian'ercun, China Page

Other names: Qian’ercun,千二村

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.9229 Longitude 118.3920 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 37° 55' 22N Long (DMS) 118° 23' 31E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27891

Weather Charts


Qian'ercun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qian'ercun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qian'ercun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donghanba (2.2 nm)
Shouguang (2.6 nm)
Guoyuan (3.2 nm)
Nanli (3.4 nm)
Boxing (1.2 nm)
Yisheng (2.0 nm)
Daying (2.0 nm)
Xinghe (3.1 nm)
Zhonghe (3.8 nm)
Yumin (1.8 nm)
Dongquanxue (2.9 nm)
Sikou (3.6 nm)
Liukou (3.9 nm)
Xinjian (1.4 nm)
Wangji (2.2 nm)
Liangjia (3.3 nm)
Xiwucun (3.6 nm)
Putai (3.5 nm)
Sanhe (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 31 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 80 nm S 175
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 84 nm S 155 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 74 nm W 293
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 85 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm E Hekou District
24.2 nm NW 118th meridian east
32.0 nm S List of major power stations in Shandong
31.2 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:01 2016