Liukou, China Page

Other names: 六扣

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.8867 Longitude 118.4605 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 37° 53' 12N Long (DMS) 118° 27' 38E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22374

Weather Charts


Liukou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liukou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liukou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sikou (0.7 nm)
Xiwucun (2.7 nm)
Xinjian (2.7 nm)
Qian'ercun (3.9 nm)
Dongquanxue (2.2 nm)
Yumin (3.3 nm)
Bohai (4.2 nm)
Liutuo (1.2 nm)
Lituo (2.0 nm)
Erlu (2.5 nm)
Liulu (3.0 nm)
Xiesheng (3.3 nm)
Hekou (3.1 nm)
Balu (3.4 nm)
Xinsheng (1.7 nm)
Minsheng (2.5 nm)
Xinhe (2.8 nm)
Houdun (3.8 nm)
Maotuo (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 27 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 77 nm S 177
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 80 nm S 156 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 85 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 78 nm W 293
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm E Hekou District
29.3 nm S List of major power stations in Shandong
27.5 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
30.6 nm S Dongying District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:34 2016