Xili, China Page

Other names: 西李

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.8461 Longitude 118.3087 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 37° 50' 46N Long (DMS) 118° 18' 31E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20415

Weather Charts


Xili Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xili Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongwang (1.0 nm)
Dongxing (2.7 nm)
Shuangquan (1.8 nm)
Siqingba (2.2 nm)
Zhaowang (2.3 nm)
Shengli (2.8 nm)
Putai (2.6 nm)
Nanlou (3.4 nm)
Dongli (0.4 nm)
Hewang (1.4 nm)
Tonghe (1.5 nm)
Bojia (2.0 nm)
Qiqing (2.1 nm)
Sanhe (2.3 nm)
Liangjia (3.0 nm)
Qingcheng (1.4 nm)
Guanzao (1.6 nm)
Louzi (1.8 nm)
Baoyicun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 30 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 76 nm S 172
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 81 nm S 151 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 78 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 73 nm W 297
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm E Hekou District
24.9 nm NW 118th meridian east
28.7 nm S List of major power stations in Shandong
30.7 nm SE Dongying District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:12 2016