Dongxing, China Page

Other names: 东兴

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.8624 Longitude 118.2560 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 37° 51' 45N Long (DMS) 118° 15' 22E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20421

Weather Charts


Dongxing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongxing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hekui (1.8 nm)
Hexi (1.8 nm)
Hegui (2.4 nm)
Zhongyi (1.3 nm)
Xingnan (2.7 nm)
Nanlou (2.5 nm)
Hebei (2.5 nm)
Beilou (3.6 nm)
Dongwang (1.8 nm)
Zhaowang (2.2 nm)
Xili (2.7 nm)
Shuangquan (2.7 nm)
Shengli (3.0 nm)
Dongli (3.0 nm)
Hongxing (3.0 nm)
Louzi (3.0 nm)
Sanxing (3.4 nm)
Nanhan (3.7 nm)
Guanzao (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 32 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 77 nm S 170
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 70 nm W 297
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 78 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 83 nm S 150 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm E Hekou District
22.7 nm NW 118th meridian east
27.6 nm NW Port of Huanghua
30.7 nm S Bincheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:12 2016