Hongxing, China Page

Other names: 红星

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.8220 Longitude 118.2204 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 37° 49' 19N Long (DMS) 118° 13' 13E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20413

Weather Charts


Hongxing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongxing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hedong (1.3 nm)
Songjia Zhuangzi (4.1 nm)
Hekui (1.5 nm)
Hegui (2.1 nm)
Hexi (2.9 nm)
Dongxing (3.0 nm)
Zhongyi (3.9 nm)
Hebei (4.3 nm)
Nanhan (2.1 nm)
Louzi (3.3 nm)
Dongwang (4.0 nm)
Guanzao (3.8 nm)
Sanxing (0.8 nm)
Xizhang (1.5 nm)
Beishao (1.7 nm)
Luojia (3.6 nm)
Xikong (4.1 nm)
Majia Zhuangzi (4.1 nm)
Fengmin Yicun (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 32 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 75 nm S 168
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 75 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 70 nm W 300
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 82 nm S 148 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.1 nm E Hekou District
24.1 nm NW 118th meridian east
27.8 nm S Bincheng District
29.3 nm S Binzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:34 2016