Xihouwa, China Page

Other names: 西后洼

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.6940 Longitude 118.3149 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 37° 41' 38N Long (DMS) 118° 18' 54E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22064

Weather Charts


Xihouwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xihouwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xihouwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Feijia (1.7 nm)
Lailiu (2.5 nm)
Caotuo (3.1 nm)
Sunhu (3.2 nm)
Mayingqicun (2.3 nm)
Qilijing (3.0 nm)
Mayingliucun (3.7 nm)
Houxing (1.9 nm)
Tianshuijing (2.1 nm)
Qianxingjia (2.6 nm)
Bocun (3.3 nm)
Nanwa Yicun (0.6 nm)
Xiyangjiang (1.7 nm)
Caojiacun (2.1 nm)
Dazhaowangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Xiaozhao Wangzhuang (3.3 nm)
Xili Bazhuang (3.3 nm)
Huangdong (3.7 nm)
Liuguandou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 25 nm E 116 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 66 nm S 171
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 73 nm S 148 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 72 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 78 nm W 303
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Shandong
19.9 nm NE Hekou District
22.8 nm SE Dongying District
23.2 nm SW Bincheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:14 2016