Liuguandou, China Page

Other names: 刘官斗

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.6306 Longitude 118.2920 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 37° 37' 50N Long (DMS) 118° 17' 31E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28211

Weather Charts


Liuguandou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuguandou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuguandou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazhenguang Yicun (3.3 nm) Xiaozhao Wangzhuang (0.6 nm)
Dazhaowangzhuang (1.1 nm)
Xiyangjiang (2.2 nm)
Feijia (3.3 nm)
Nanwa Yicun (3.4 nm)
Lailiu (3.6 nm)
Xihouwa (4.0 nm)
Xishuangjing (1.9 nm)
Houzhangwo (2.2 nm)
Huangdong (2.1 nm)
Caojiacun (2.9 nm)
Xili Bazhuang (2.9 nm)
Baowangzhuang (3.3 nm)
Qianxingjia (3.5 nm)
Dagou Wangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Xiaogouwangzhuang (1.5 nm)
Dongwang (2.6 nm)
Jiangjiazhuang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 24 nm E 107 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 63 nm S 169
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 71 nm S 145 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 69 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 79 nm W 306
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Shandong
19.5 nm SW Bincheng District
20.6 nm SE Dongying District
21.1 nm SW Binzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:14 2016