Shijiacun, China Page

Other names: 时家村

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.4400 Longitude 117.8820 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 26' 24N Long (DMS) 117° 52' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63052

Weather Charts


Shijiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xijingbu (2.6 nm)
Bujiaya (3.3 nm)
Daguangliang (3.3 nm)
Guangfuzhuang (3.5 nm)
Qiguzhuang (1.6 nm)
Lanma (2.3 nm)
Chijiazhai (2.9 nm)
Xiaolou (3.4 nm)
Shihe (4.3 nm)
Dong'antai (1.8 nm)
Dazhongkou (2.4 nm)
Beicun (3.9 nm)
Badingzhuang (1.7 nm)
Xishijing (2.9 nm)
Zhongkoutun (3.0 nm)
Guanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Xiapo (4.1 nm)
Liuguanzhuang (4.7 nm)
Wancangzhuang (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 35 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 71 nm S 136 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 75 nm N 24
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 79 nm S 203
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 84 nm S 191 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm S List of major power stations in Shandong
11.2 nm S Fei County
11.1 nm SE Beishanyang
12.5 nm W Pingyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:13 2016