Xiaolou, China Page

Other names: 小娄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.4947 Longitude 117.8610 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 29' 41N Long (DMS) 117° 51' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51380

Weather Charts


Xiaolou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaolou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaolou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shihe (1.6 nm)
Bujiaya (2.1 nm)
Zhegou (3.1 nm)
Nanxiaoyi (3.0 nm)
Liuzigou (3.7 nm)
Houguanzhuang (3.9 nm)
Gucheng (4.0 nm)
Luoquanyu (1.5 nm)
Zhanglizhuang (2.2 nm)
Mengyang (4.4 nm)
Baihuayu (4.7 nm)
Chijiazhai (1.7 nm) Lanma (1.2 nm)
Qiguzhuang (2.4 nm)
Shijiacun (3.4 nm)
Xijingbu (3.9 nm)
Dong'antai (4.1 nm)
Guangfuzhuang (4.6 nm)
Badingzhuang (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 38 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 73 nm N 26
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 74 nm S 137 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 81 nm S 201
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 87 nm S 190 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm S List of major power stations in Shandong
10.8 nm W Pingyi County
14.6 nm S Fei County
14.1 nm SE Beishanyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:24 2016