Shihe, China Page

Other names: 石河

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.4979 Longitude 117.8290 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 29' 52N Long (DMS) 117° 49' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56245

Weather Charts


Shihe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shihe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanxiaoyi (1.4 nm)
Houguanzhuang (2.3 nm)
Gucheng (2.6 nm)
Gongguzhuang (2.9 nm)
Nanbailin (3.2 nm)
Yangxie (3.5 nm)
Yong'anzhuang (3.4 nm)
Luoquanyu (1.2 nm)
Zhegou (1.8 nm)
Mengyang (3.3 nm)
Xiaolou (1.6 nm)
Lanma (2.2 nm)
Zhanglizhuang (3.1 nm)
Chijiazhai (3.3 nm)
Qiguzhuang (3.8 nm)
Bujiaya (1.5 nm)
Liuzigou (2.8 nm)
Xijingbu (3.8 nm)
Guangfuzhuang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 39 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 73 nm N 27
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 81 nm S 200
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 75 nm S 137 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 87 nm S 189 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm W Pingyi County
11.2 nm S List of major power stations in Shandong
15.4 nm SE Fei County
15.3 nm SE Beishanyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:13 2016